Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how www.trulyrichdad.com uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. You should check this page from time to time as we may change this policy without prior notice to our users. Our Privacy Policy follows, and is consistent with, the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (DPA), its Implementing Rules and Regulations (IRR), other issuances of National Privacy Commission (NPC), as well as other relevant laws of the Philippines.

Personal data refers to all types of personal information, sensitive personal information and privileged information. Personal information refers to “any information, whether or not recorded in any form, from which the identity of an individual is apparent or can reasonably and/or directly be ascertained by the entity holding the information, or, when put together with other information, would directly and certainly identify an individual”.

 

What we collect

We collect information to provide you with details and information regarding our product, services, and promotions. We process information also to respond to your enquiries or manage future interactive user function. The common type of data collected from you, generally includes the following:

Full Name
E-mail Address
Contact Information
Shipping address
Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

NOTE: We do not collect or store any information regarding your credit card, debit card, Bank or any payment details.

What we do with the information we gather

We use the information you gave us to properly process your order and ship them to you. We may also use them to contact you regarding any new products or promotion we may have in the future.

We do not share your personal information with any third party.

In no instance should we disclose any personal information submitted through our website without prior order of the Courts of the Philippines.

 

Third Party Website Policy and Links to other Website

Our Website contains links to External Website to process your payment. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide while visiting such site. Please exercise caution and look at their own privacy statement before providing any of your personal information.

The External Website may contain links to other websites operated by Third Party Websites. We do not endorse, or approve of the operators of Third Party Websites, or the information, graphics and material on those Third Party Websites.

Subject to any applicable law which cannot be excluded, We make no warranties or representations:

i.  Regarding the quality, accuracy, merchantability or fitness for purpose of Third Party Material or products or services available through Third Party Websites;
ii.  That Third Party Material does not infringe the intellectual property rights of any person. National Book Store is not authorizing the reproduction of Third Party Material by linking Material on this Website to Third Party Material.
iii.  When you follow a link on this Website, material at a Third Party Website may be displayed in your browser framed by material on this Website. This material is also Third Party Material for the purpose of these terms of use.

All offers to sell and statements relating to goods and services available on Third Party Websites are the responsibility of and given by the Third Party Website operator and in no instance should it be contrued that we are endorsing such goods or services.

We may receive payments from operators of Third Party Websites in relation to goods or services supplied by the operator as a result of you linking to the Third Party Website from this Website.

A link to a Third Party Website does not mean that we endorse the content of that website. Your access to Third Party Websites may be governed by their own terms of use.

We use third party service providers for the sole propose of the provision of services to us in connection with the website.

Contact Us

Should you have any question or in need of clarification, please feel free to contact us:

[contact-form][contact-field label=”Name” type=”name” required=”true” /][contact-field label=”Email” type=”email” required=”true” /][contact-field label=”Website” type=”url” /][contact-field label=”Message” type=”textarea” /][/contact-form]